1, HALIFAX CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV5 9NZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.5%
Price Change
+£150,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£280,000+115.5%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950+18.1%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000+42.9%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 10 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1