Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, WATERFORD ROAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 1GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£292,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£44,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£292,000
+18.0%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+23.8%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 25 April 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 1GD
← Back to All Properties