Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
142, CURROCK PARK AVENUE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 4DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£75,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£75,000
+56.4%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950
+6.6%
Sold on 21 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 4DH
← Back to All Properties