Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, SWAFIELD STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 9EB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£96,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+77.4%
Sold on 11 September 2024
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+0.8%
Sold on 28 January 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+70.8%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+51.3%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Terraced
+£24,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,600
+43.2%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
+£14,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 23 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 9EB
← Back to All Properties