Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1.11, DESIGN HOUSE, 108, HIGH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M4 1HT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.3%
Price Change
-£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
-19.3%
Sold on 26 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+4.6%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,250
+15.0%
Sold on 20 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,500
Sold on 31 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M4 1HT
← Back to All Properties