44, FOSTER STREET, PENRITH, EDEN, CUMBRIA

CA11 7PD

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£118,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+162.2%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£118,000+162.2%
Sold on 9 May 2024
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000+13.9%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500+9.7%
Sold on 1 February 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1