Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, RIVER GARDENS, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
21 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.7%
Price Change
+£190,840 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+51.7%
Sold on 21 July 2025
Detached
+£190,840 from previous sale
Sale #3
£369,160
+48.0%
Sold on 27 March 2014
Detached
+£119,660 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,500
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1BF
← Back to All Properties