Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, ST NICHOLAS ROAD, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+15.4%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+35.2%
Sold on 13 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£67,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,300
+9.9%
Sold on 16 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+196.6%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2JE
← Back to All Properties