Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, THORNLEA CLOSE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7LT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 22 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
-7.6%
Sold on 19 April 2012
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+36.6%
Sold on 11 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+76.8%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 20 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS19 7LT
← Back to All Properties