8, PURBECK COURT, TABOR ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2XD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
5 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+80.4%
Sold on 5 January 2024
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000-17.8%
Sold on 26 October 2011
Terraced
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+12.4%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000+125.8%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+34.8%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1