Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, RUSTINGTON COURT, 8, ST JOHNS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN20 7HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£475,000
+31.9%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000
+14.3%
Sold on 7 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+113.6%
Sold on 14 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£167,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 16 January 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN20 7HS
← Back to All Properties