Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 9, NEW STEINE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+7.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,000
+61.8%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+180.4%
Sold on 22 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 1 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1PB
← Back to All Properties