Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MEADOW BROWN ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 5PH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+23.7%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,000
-3.5%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,500
+2.6%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+71.9%
Sold on 24 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 26 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 5PH
← Back to All Properties