Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,500
Last Sold Price
17 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,500
+18.7%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+60.5%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,500
+21.2%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 16 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties