Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, MOORGATE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 4NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£55,000
-17.9%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+54.0%
Sold on 21 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+53.4%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,150 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,350
Sold on 3 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 4NY
← Back to All Properties