Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46, TIPPETT RISE, READING, READING, READING
RG2 0DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+5.0%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£219,000
+41.3%
Sold on 27 May 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+162.7%
Sold on 30 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 0DJ
← Back to All Properties