5, THE STREET, SUDBURY, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO10 8JN

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£270,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£270,000+68.8%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000+10.3%
Sold on 7 March 2011
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000+13.7%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+153.7%
Sold on 14 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£77,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,250+2.7%
Sold on 30 August 1996
Semi-Detached
+£1,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1