Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, MASSEY CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
+3.5%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,500
+76.3%
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+81.8%
Sold on 11 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8JY
← Back to All Properties