Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, WINCHELSEA ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 4JU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
20 February 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+43.8%
Sold on 20 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
-8.9%
Sold on 21 July 2023
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,500
+86.3%
Sold on 19 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+34.3%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+125.6%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 24 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 4JU
← Back to All Properties