Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, CEDAR CLOSE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
19 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+8.3%
Sold on 19 March 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+14.9%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+75.7%
Sold on 27 March 2003
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,500
+33.8%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2TT
← Back to All Properties