Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ROWAN CLOSE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+70.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+45.4%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+21.3%
Sold on 21 June 2001
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 2PB
← Back to All Properties