Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, ASHDENE AVENUE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+34.1%
Sold on 5 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+97.1%
Sold on 28 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+11.2%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 16 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 1LY
← Back to All Properties