Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 79, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£19,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,000
+16.5%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,995
+59.7%
Sold on 1 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+16.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+26.5%
Sold on 15 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties