253, BIRLEY SPA LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S12 4BW

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£117,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£117,000+11.4%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000-4.5%
Sold on 12 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+162.2%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,950-8.8%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1