Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, NORTON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 2NX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.9%
Price Change
-£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-30.9%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Semi-Detached
-£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+42.9%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£56,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,600
-14.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Semi-Detached
-£22,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,500
+12.0%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,000
Sold on 12 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 2NX
← Back to All Properties