Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, TENNYSON ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 3RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£91,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+79.8%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+46.2%
Sold on 24 June 2011
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+147.6%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 18 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 3RS
← Back to All Properties