Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THE GROVE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 7QD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+17.2%
Sold on 4 May 2012
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,500
+183.7%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 10 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 7QD
← Back to All Properties