Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
250, TURNPIKE DRIVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 3RG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,845
Last Sold Price
23 May 2003
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.3%
Price Change
+£84,850 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£179,845
+89.3%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£84,850 from previous sale
Sale #5
£94,995
+18.7%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+31.1%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,000
+1.7%
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 3RG
← Back to All Properties