Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
123, METHUEN ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£31,825 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+12.8%
Sold on 29 July 2025
Terraced
+£31,825 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,175
+29.9%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£57,175 from previous sale
Sale #3
£191,000
+35.9%
Sold on 21 November 2016
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,500
Sold on 29 November 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9HQ
← Back to All Properties