Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 38, BRECON HOUSE, THE CANALSIDE, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO1 3BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
-6.3%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+14.5%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 6 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO1 3BP
← Back to All Properties