Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, POPPLETON RISE, WAKEFIELD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+19.1%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995
+55.5%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£37,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 1UT
← Back to All Properties