Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 51, HOMEHURST HOUSE, SAWYERS HALL LANE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.5%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,000
-4.5%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+18.5%
Sold on 1 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+71.1%
Sold on 2 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 5 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9BU
← Back to All Properties