Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, GREAT NORTH ROAD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 7TL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£465,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£465,000
+28.1%
Sold on 6 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£363,000
+327.1%
Sold on 14 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£278,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 7TL
← Back to All Properties