Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CHESTER ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£390,000
+13.0%
Sold on 25 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+10.6%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£312,000
+38.7%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 23 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B74 2HP
← Back to All Properties