Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WELLINGTON STREET WEST, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M7 2FH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,500
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,500
+46.5%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+172.2%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M7 2FH
← Back to All Properties