Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, SYDNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5PP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+61.0%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+87.2%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5PP
← Back to All Properties