Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3A, NORFOLK TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 3AD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+4.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 12 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+7.0%
Sold on 25 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+24.6%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+84.6%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 17 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 3AD
← Back to All Properties