Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ROUNDHILL GARDENS, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,500
+11.5%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+8.4%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
-33.4%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Semi-Detached
-£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 24 July 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 0DX
← Back to All Properties