Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30C, SOUTH HANNINGFIELD WAY, WICKFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
SS11 7DR
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+13.1%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£610,000
Sold on 10 February 2017
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 7DR
← Back to All Properties