Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WHITE CHIMNEYS, CROWBOROUGH HILL, CROWBOROUGH, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN6 2SE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+7.1%
Sold on 19 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+16.7%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+15.4%
Sold on 11 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+36.8%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+90.0%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+33.3%
Sold on 5 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN6 2SE
← Back to All Properties