Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, GUILDFORD ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 5AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 24 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+24.1%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 27 January 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 5AR
← Back to All Properties