Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, DOWNEND ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 9PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+36.7%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 19 March 2007
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+116.8%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 12 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 9PW
← Back to All Properties