Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8A, ALBANY ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 0JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 0JE
← Back to All Properties