Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, GATE LANE, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M26 2AF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£189,000
+5.0%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+44.0%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,995
Sold on 22 May 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M26 2AF
← Back to All Properties