Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WORTHINGTON STREET, MANCHESTER, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M16 9LB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
10 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,500
+32.0%
Sold on 10 March 2022
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£187,500
+38.9%
Sold on 26 November 2019
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+3.8%
Sold on 16 July 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+8.3%
Sold on 27 November 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+243.3%
Sold on 12 October 2005
Terraced
+£85,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M16 9LB
← Back to All Properties