Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, BROOMHILL CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£104,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£104,500
+78.6%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,500
+30.0%
Sold on 12 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+18.4%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 6 April 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TA
← Back to All Properties