Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GREENMEAD COTTAGE, SOMERSET ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,000,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,000,000
+19.8%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£835,000
+33.6%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£625,000
-0.8%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£630,000
+6.8%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£590,000
+311.1%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Detached
+£446,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 12 April 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6LS
← Back to All Properties