Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BOSVILLE STREET, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 6AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.8%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,000
+72.8%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500
+10.5%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 21 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,000
+145.2%
Sold on 26 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 23 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 6AG
← Back to All Properties