Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, EVELYN COURT, 89, SEABROOK ROAD, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£72,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£272,000
+36.0%
Sold on 14 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+11.1%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+50.0%
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 26 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5QR
← Back to All Properties