Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BLACKTHORN COURT, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS16 6TJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 14 July 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+50.8%
Sold on 14 November 2008
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,500
+50.8%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 27 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS16 6TJ
← Back to All Properties